Activities

St. Albert the Great offers a variety of out-of-school activities for our students. From athletics, to the expressive arts, and service-orientated opportunities, St. Albert the Great has something for everyone to make school more engaging.

Some of the extracurriculars we offer:

  • Boys and Girls Basketball

    COMBINED SCHEDULE

     

    DATE

    DAY

    Grade 

     

     

    TIME

    LOCATION

    25-Nov

    Sat

    6w

    Albert

    IJP

    7:40

    I J P

    25-Nov

    Sat

    7s

    Albert

    Damian

    6:00

    Damian

    26-Nov

    Sun

    4n

    Albert

    OLOW Blue

    2:40

    Woods

    1-Dec

    Fri

    7s

    Pat's

    Albert

    7:10

    Christopher

    3-Dec

    Sun

    6w

    MG Wht

    Albert

    2:20

    Frontier

    3-Dec

    Sun

    4n

    Albert

    MG Gold

    3:10

    Frontier

    9-Dec

    Sat

    6w

    Mike Blue

    Albert

    10:40

    Mike's

    10-Dec

    Sun

    7s

    Central

    Albert

    1:30

    Frontier

    10-Dec

    Sun

    4n

    Cajetan Blk

    Albert

    1:00

    Cajetan

    16-Dec

    Sat

    6w

    Albert

    Central Wht

    9:00

    Central

    16-Dec

    Sat

    4n

    Q M

    Albert

    4:50

    Germaine

    17-Dec

    Sun

    7s

    Albert

    MG Gold

    3:10

    Frontier

    22-Dec

    Fri

    7s

    Albert

    Christina

    6:20

    Christina

    23-Dec

    Sat

    4n

    Albert

    Barnabas Wht

    4:50

    Barnabas

    30-Dec

    Sat

    6w

    CB Wht

    Albert

    10:40

    C B

    30-Dec

    Sat

    7s

    Linus

    Albert

    12:20

    Linus

    30-Dec

    Sat

    4n

    Albert

    Linus

    2:50

    Linus

    5-Jan

    Fri

    7s

    CB Red

    Albert

    6:50

    Damian

    6-Jan

    Sat

    6w

    CK Wht

    Albert

    5:30

    C K

    6-Jan

    Sat

    4n

    Albert

    CK Wht

    4:30

    Germaine

    9-Jan

    Tue

    7s

    Albert

    Joe's

    8:00

    Joe's

    13-Jan

    Sat

    6w

    Albert

    Barnabas Wht

    5:40

    Barnabas

    14-Jan

    Sun

    6w

    Albert

    OLOW Wht

    2:40

    Woods

    16-Jan

    Tue

    7s

    Cath Blk

    Albert

    7:10

    George

    16-Jan

    Tues

    4n

    Catherine Red

    Albert

    5:30

    Catherine

    21-Jan

    Sun

    4n

    Mike Wht

    Albert

    1:30

    Frontier

    26-Jan

    Fri

    7s

    Albert

    Christopher

    7:10

    Christopher

    27-Jan

    Sat

    6w

    Cajetan Gold

    Albert

    6:20

    Frontier

    27-Jan

    Sat

    7s

    George

    Albert

    2:30

    George

    28-Jan

    Sun

    4n

    Albert

    N W

    1:30

    Frontier

    30-Jan

    Tue

    6w

    Gerald

    Albert

    6:20

    Gerald

    3-Feb

    Sat

    6w

    Albert

    MHR Wht

    11:30

     
  • Coed Soccer

  • Volleyball

  • Junior Achievement Co-Op

  • D.A.R.E - Drug Abuse Resistance Education

  • Altar Servers for Parish masses

  • Student Council

  • Band for Today

  • Judy Lei Strings Program

  • Children's Choir

  • Student Newspaper

  • Yearbook Club

  • Environmental Club

  • Arts & Crafts Club

  • Game Club

  • STEM Club

  • Stage Club